Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Vroman’s: Local Author Day – Kids Edition
Vroman’s: Local Author Day
Ice House: Hypnotist Mark Sweet
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
29
Run With Us: Monday Fun Run
30
Vroman’s: Teacher Appreciation Reception
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
31
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Vroman’s: Democracy Wise
Ice House: Wednesday Night Live
1
University Club: Wine’d Down
Zona Rosa Caffe: Thursday Night Music
2
PMCA: First Free Friday & Birthday Party
Lyd & Mo: Expressive Dance
Boston Court: Friction Quartet
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
3
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Vroman’s: Michelle Stevens – Scared Selfless
Boston Court: Synchromy
4
Vroman’s: Tania Del Rio – Warren the 13th
Ice House: Fritz Coleman
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
5
Run With Us: Monday Fun Run
Vroman’s: My City
6
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Ice House: Mike Epps
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
7
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Ice House: Jo Koy
8
University Club: Wine’d Down
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Zona Rosa Caffe: Thursday Night Music
The Battery: Clark Chimp
Ice House: Thursday All-Stars – College Night
9
Lyd & Mo: Expressive Dance
Ice House: Iliza Shlesinger
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
10
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Starting Point
Pasadena Playhouse: Zen Shorts
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Pasadena Playhouse: Puppetry Workshop
PMCA: Second Saturday Spotlight Talk
Vroman’s: Afternoon with Bill Esparza
Walt Girdner Studio: Sun & Other Stars
Ice House: Michael Yo
11
Ice House: Cool Beans Comedy
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
12
Run With Us: Monday Fun Run
13
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Ice House: Mike Epps
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
14
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Ice House: Sirius XM Comedy Night
15
University Club: Wine’d Down
PMCA: Free Third Thursday Evening
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Zona Rosa Caffe: Thursday Night Music
Ice House: Thursday All-Stars – College Night
16
University Club: Lobster Night
Lyd & Mo: Expressive Dance
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
17
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Vroman’s: Adventure Activities
FUMC: Third at First
Monopole Wine: Art+Music+Wine
Ice House: Kevin Nealon
18
Roy’s: Father’s Day Brunch
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
19
Run With Us: Monday Fun Run
20
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
21
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Ice House: Smokin’ Comedy Wednesday
22
University Club: Wine’d Down
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Zona Rosa Caffe: Thursday Night Music
Ice House: Thursday All-Stars – College Night
23
Lyd & Mo: Expressive Dance
Ice House: James Acaster
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
24
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Roy’s: Sushi 101
PMCA: Sculpting with Everyday Objects
Ice House: Paul Rodriguez
25
University Club: Sunday Champagne Brunch
Vroman’s: Local Author Day
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
26
Run With Us: Monday Fun Run
27
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
28
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
PMCA: Free Fourth Wednesday
Music at Noon Concerts
29
University Club: Wine’d Down
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Zona Rosa Caffe: Thursday Night Music
Ice House: Thursday All-Stars – College Night
30
Ice House: Maz Jobrani
Lyd & Mo: Last Fridays Songwriter Night
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
1
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
+ Export Events