Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
27
28
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
29
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
30
Vroman’s: A Nonpartisan Speaker Series
31
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
1
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
2
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
3
4
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
5
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Vroman’s: Lilliam Rivera – The Education of Margot Sanchez
On Level Ground: “59” Live Art Soiree & “The Innocents” Screening
6
Wollhaus: LA Yarn Crawl
On Level Ground: Beer & Art Happy Hour
Ice House: All-Stars
On Level Ground: Moonlight & Late Night Shorts
7
Wollhaus: LA Yarn Crawl
On Level Ground: Beer & Art Happy Hour
On Level Ground: Ask & Answer – Bitchface Comedy
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
8
Wollhaus: LA Yarn Crawl
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
On Level Ground: Wildfire – Daytime Short Films
On Level Ground: WFLT Live Podcast – Dina Screening
Monopole Wine: Art + Music + Wine Night
On Level Ground: Beer & Art Happy Hour
On Level Ground: Closing Party
9
Wollhaus: LA Yarn Crawl
redwhite+bluezz: Jazz Brunch
Ice House: Sunday All-Star Funnies
Boston Court: Poetry Reading & Book Signing
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
10
Vroman’s: Sarah Michelle Gellar
11
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: Blood Rose Rebellion
Pasadena Playhouse: The Originalist
12
StartUp Grind Pasadena: Morning Grind
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
Ice House: Smokin’ Comedy Wednesday
13
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Sabine Solo
Women’s City Club: Mixer & Egg Dying
Vroman’s: Judith Orloff – The Empath’s Survival Guide
Ice House: Rich Vos
14
SCCM: Celebrating Clifford
Vroman’s: Willard Elementary Poetry & Art Night
Ice House: Iliza Schlesinger
PPC: Good Friday Concert
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
15
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Vroman’s: Crafting with Chantal
FUMC: Third @ First
Monopole Wine: Special Tasting
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
Ice House: Michael Yo & Friends
16
Roy’s: Pre Fixe Easter Brunch
University Club: Easter Brunch
Maison Akira: Champagne Easter Brunch
redwhite+bluezz: Easter Jazz Brunch
Women’s City Club: Easter Sunday Champagne Brunch
17
18
Women’s City Club: Business Networking Lunch
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: Daniel Suarez – Change Agent
19
StartUp Grind Pasadena: Morning Grind
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
Ice House: Smokin’ Comedy Wednesday
20
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Robert Finucane
Women’s City Club: Wine & Canvas Paint Night
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: Every Body Yoga
Brehm Center: Conversation with Maggie Rowe
The Battery: Matches
21
University Club: An Evening of Wine and Fare
Ice House: Cool Beans Comedy
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
22
Canterbury Records: Record Store Day
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Playhouse District: Wine Walk
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
Ice House: Colin Kane
23
redwhite+bluezz: Jazz Brunch
Women’s City Club: Seasonal Tour & Tea
Ice House: Cool Beans Comedy
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
24
Vroman’s: Jeff Guinn – The Road to Jonestown
25
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: Cory Doctorow & John Scalzi
Ice House: Jo Koy
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
26
StartUp Pasadena: Morning Grind
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
Vroman’s: Megan Miranda – The Perfect Stranger
Ice House: Wednesday Night Live
27
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Robert Finucane
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: The Tincture of Time
Boston Court: The House in Scarsdale
The Battery: Las Lunas Locas
Ice House: All-Stars with John Caparulo – College Night!
28
Playhouse District: Neighborhood Nights
Lyd & Mo Photography: Last Fridays Songwriter Nights
The Battery: Night of Music
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
29
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Vroman’s: Literary Trivia
redwhite+bluezz: Live Music – Yuko Mabuchi
FUMC: Musical Spring
30
Wollhaus: Needle Felting Owls
Ice House: Hypnotist Mark Sweet
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
1
2
Wollhaus Artisan Yarn: Open Table
Vroman’s: Scott Westerfeld
Trivia Night at T. Boyle’s Tavern
3
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Music at Noon Concerts
Vroman’s: Kim Turrisi with Marlene King
Ice House: Big Brown Breakdown
4
Vroman’s: Red Hen Press Night
Ice House: Jeff Dye
Zona Rosa Caffe: Gonzophonic
5
PMCA: Free First Friday
El Portal: Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
Vroman’s: Stephen Tobolowsky
Ice House: Russell Peters
Monopole Wine: Friday Night Blind Tasting
6
Vroman’s: Storytime with Mr. Steve
Walt Girdner Studio: India – Epp & Flow
+ Export Events